AM/CAN CH. Brazos of Sater-Nordlicht, RN, BN, TDI, OFA, CGC
aka: Brazzz

Thank you Donna Sater for this beautiful dog


Pictures by Sharon & Michael Avery
See his GCH daughter "Jillie"

 See his pedigree.

 

Born:  December 15, 2004

Sire:  Can GV Mat Victor Am Can Select Am Can Ch Karagin's Hoodlum of Castlehill  OFA

Dam:  Jami of Sater-Nordlicht, OFA

OFA:  GS-75616G24M-PI
           GS-EL20008M24-PI

Breeder:  Donna Sater

Owners: Michel & Naomi Ebertin
Co-Owners: 

Agents:  Karen Taylor / Jerry Guzman /
       Nancy McDonald / Corinne Kuklovsky

 

BISS in Seattle on 5/12/07 under Cappy Pottle
BOS in Scottsdale on 2/29/08 under James Frederiksen
BISS
in Las Vegas on 3/1/08, under Gary Szymczak
BISS in Las Vegas on 3/2/08, under Christine Carter
BISS in San Diego on 3/22/08 under Dean Wylie
BISS in San Diego on 3/23/08 under Cyndi Flautt
BOS
in Carmichael on 3/30/08 under Barb Hefner
BOS
in Tucson on 4/13/08 under Bob Grady

BOB/GROUP2 in BC on 6/13/08 under I. MacGregor

BOB/GROUP1 in BC on 6/14/08 under J. Buchanan

BOB/GROUP2 in BC on 6/15/08 under J. Touzel

BOS in Phoenix on 12/6/08 under Nanci Nellis

BISS in Fremont on 1/11/09 under Frank Fasano
BOS
Diablo Valley GSDC 2/15/09 under Cindi Flault
**BOS
GSDCA Regional in Tucson 4/13/12 under E. Valedez
**BOS
GSDC of So. AZ, 4/15/12 under J. Kilgour
**BOS
GSDC of British Columbia, 7/27/12, under Bill Petterson
**BOS
GSDC of British Columbia, 7/28/12, under Donna Conod
    ** From Veterans Class

 



Jillie is BOB and Brazos is BOS

Click here to see Brazzz in motion

 

 

Pedigree

Sire
Can GV Mat Victor Am Can Select Am Can Ch Karagin's Hoodlum of Castlehill  OFA
Sire
AOE USGV Can GV Am Can Ch Survival's Tuff Decision HT TC ROM OFA
Sire
AOE USGV Ch Caraland's Unlimited CD TC ROM OFA
Sire
Proven Hills Sport v Adelgard OFA
Dam
Ch Caraland's Patricia OFA E
Dam
Survival's Cherry Koolaid
Sire
Can Sel Am Can Ch Jericho's Gatineau TC HT ROM OFA
Dam
Hohenichen Cassandra Survival ROM ROMC
Dam
AOE Can GV Am Can Sel Ch Castelhill's 'Cuz I Want To PT TC ROM OFA
Sire
Can Sel Am Can Ch Jericho's Gatineau ROM TC HT ROM OFA
Sire
Von Ivo's True Spirit of Jericho ROM OFA
Dam
Sunday Silence of Nordlicht ROM OFA
Dam
Ch Castlehill's Fortino OFA
Sire
Ch Survival's Windigail Highflyer OFA
Dam
Chancellor's Flirt Honeneichen
Dam
Jami of Sater-Nordlicht, OFA
Sire
Sel Ch Witmer's Jameraquai OFA
Sire
Ch Kingswood Pentium (of Nordlicht) OFA
Sire
Ch Schokrest's Frequent Flyer ROM OFA
Dam
Kingswood Safari of Rainland ROM OFA E
Dam
Ch Witmer's Racie OFA
Sire
Ch Ramhaus Eros of Nordlicht OFA
Dam
Anarak's Lori of Windyhaven OFA
Dam
Int Ch Arianna's Dragon Lady of Nordlicht OFA (ROM)
Sire
AOE USGV Ch Caraland's Unlimited ROM OFA
Sire
Proven Hills Sport v Adelgard OFA
Dam
Ch Caraland's Patricia OFA E
Dam
Sel Ch Final Fantasy of Nordlicht ROM
Sire
Sel Am Can Ch Nike Clayfield Andretti TC ROM ROMC
Dam
Heart's Desire of Bob-Lyn ROM OFA